Skip to content

1. Can you log into the Hydro network?

Please visit the Hydro Employee Center to report your issue or submit your request (MS Edge company browser is required).

2. NextGen PC user?

If you've forgotten your password, you can reset it in the following ways.

You can reset your password in two ways:

NextGen PC- Option  1

  • On any device: private computer or mobile
  • Visit: https://passwordreset.microsoftonline.com/
  • Type in your Hydro email ID and complete the captcha, click next
  • Choose the verification method of your choice (SMS, Call or Authenticator)
  • Enter the required details, and click Next
  • Complete the multi-factor authentication (i.e. verification)

NextGen PC- Option  2

  • On the login screen of your computer, type in your Hydro email ID into the username field
  • Below you will see “Reset password” option
  • Click this option
  • In a new window, you will see your Hydro email ID, click Next
  • Choose the verification method of your choice (SMS, Call or Authenticator)
  • Enter the required details, and click Next
  • Complete the multi-factor authentication (i.e. verification)

3. Unable to log into the Hydro network?

Contact the Hydro IT Service Desk from the list below.

The IT Service Desk Support is available in English 24 hours a day, seven days a week (including weekends). The native IT helpdesk is only available during local time hours

When contacting the IT Service Desk, make sure you are ready to provide the following information

  1. Name
  2. Location
  3. Phone number
  4. Computer ID
  5. Description of the issue you are experiencing and its current impact   

 All communication with the IT Service Desk agents is registered via tickets

Toll-free numbers

Australia 800 4447422
Argentina 800 4447422
Austria 0800 068088
Belgium 800 58218
Brazil 800 7248205
Canada 844 5760375
China 400 8177977
Czech Republic 420 800720063
Denmark +45 804 00124
Estonia 800 2023
Finland 800520013
France 805980296
Germany +498006270960
Hungary 80200161
India 0008001008909
Italy 39800597483
Lativia 180205399
Lithuania 80000139
Luxembourg 80040467
Mexico 5550913085
Netherlands 800448808
Norway 47 800 62 020
Poland 00 800 1215273
Portugal 800600030
Singapore 18003297541
Spain 800 000 155
Sweden 201203253
Switzerland 800566758
UAE 8000 35704191
UK 08000260647
USA 8445760375